• Buying A House In St Lucia?

Compare Listings

St Lucia Non-Immigrant Visa Application

Apply for Saint Lucia Non-Immigrant Visa

Some foreign nationals visiting Saint Lucia for business, pleasure or study are required to have a valid passport from their country and to obtain a valid Saint Lucian visa.

Persons would need to contact the offices of the Royal Saint Lucia Police Force via Email: immigration@rslpf.com . The process normally takes about five (5) working days.

Fee: EC$125.00 for single entry (within a 3 month period); EC$190.00 for multiple entry (multiple entries over one year period).
Hours: 8:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Process: Complete the application form and submit to the Immigration department at least two (2) weeks prior to travel date. In some circustances, application for a visa can be made at the airport on entry to Saint Lucia (please note the possibiiity that the application for visa may be refused).
Requirements:
2 certified passport size photographs

A valid passport for up to six months

A return ticket to port of origin

Copy of travel itinerary

Proof of hotel/private accommodation

Letter of invitation (if invited by friend or relative with
Notes:
2 certified passport size photographs

A valid passport for up to six months

A return ticket to port of origin

Copy of travel itinerary

Proof of hotel/private accommodation

Letter of invitation (if invited by friend or relative with

Related posts

  • News

St Lucia Property Market, House Prices & New Developments 2019

St Lucia Property...

Continue reading
by Realty St. Lucia

Overview of Proposed IBC Act amendments 2019

Saint Lucia IFC - Update: Overview of Proposed IBC Act amendments 2019 Some of the key effects of...

Continue reading
by Realty St. Lucia
  • News

Staying Permanent In St Lucia

St Lucia Permanent Residency Saint Lucia has the newest and arguably the best-positioned...

Continue reading
by Realty St. Lucia

Join The Discussion